Website Manager

Jr Phoenix Football & Cheerleading

2023 Scrimmage Schedules (Saturday, August 19th)

5th Grade - Waukesha West, 3301 Saylesville Road, Waukesha
Field Document
Weigh-In Times 8:30 AM and 11:30 AM
Team 1 vs. OCG 10:00 AM (Field 3)
Team 1 vs. CMH2 11:00 AM (Field 5)
Team 2 vs. WT 12:30 PM (Field 3)
Team 2 vs. CHM1 1:30 PM (Field 4)
Team 3 vs. Wisco 10:00 AM (Field 6)
Team 3 vs. NH 11:00 AM (Field 6)

6th Grade - Nathan Hale, West Allis, WI
Field Document
Notes
Weigh-In Times: 9:00 AM
Team 1 vs. MQ2 10:00 AM (Field 5)
Team 1 vs. WW 11:00 AM (Field 3)
Team 2 vs. OCG 10:00 AM (Field 6)
Team 2 vs. NH 11:00 AM (Field 2)

7th Grade - Riverside Middle School, 131 Hall St, Watertown
Field Document
Weigh-In Time 9:30 AM
vs. Waukesha West 10:00 AM (Field 5)
vs. Oconomowoc Purple 11:00 AM (Field 6) 

8th Grade - Menomonee Falls High School
Field Document
Weigh-In Time 8:00 AM
vs. Wisconsin Lutheran 9:00 AM (Field 2)
vs. South Milwaukee 11:00 AM (Field 2)

2023 8th Grade Schedule

8TH GRADE

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/231:30 PMNathan HaleMenomonee Falls High School
9/9/231: 30 PMMarquetteMenomonee Falls High School
9/16/231:30 PMBurlingtonBurlington High School: 400 McCanna Parkway, Burlington
9/23/23BYE
9/30/239:00 AMWatertownRiverside Middle: 131 Hall St, Watertown
10/7/239:00 AMOconomowoc GoldOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/231:30 PMCatholic MemorialMenomonee Falls High School
10/21/231:30 PMOconomowoc PurpleMenomonee Falls High School
10/28/239:00 AMWaukesha WestMenomonee Falls High School

2023 7th Grade Schedule

7TH GRADE

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/2312:00 PMNathan HaleMenomonee Falls High School
9/9/2312:00 PMMarquetteMenomonee Falls High School
9/16/2312:00 PMBurlingtonBurlington High School: 400 McCanna Parkway, Burlington
9/23/2312:00 PMWauwatosa WestMenomonee Falls High School
9/30/2310:30 AMWatertownRiverside Middle: 131 Hall St, Watertown
10/7/2311:00 AMOconomowoc GoldOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/2312:00 PMCatholic MemorialMenomonee Falls High School
10/21/2312:00 PMOconomowoc PurpleMenomonee Falls High School
10/28/2310:30 AMWaukesha WestMenomonee Fall High School

2023 6th Grade Schedule

6TH GRADE MAROON (TEAM 1) Coaches Henika, St. Martin, Ebert, Jashinsky

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/2310:30 AMNathan HaleMenomonee Falls High School
9/9/2310:30 AMMarquette 1Menomonee Falls High School
9/16/2310:30 AMBurlington 1Burlington High School: 400 McCanna Parkway, Burlington
9/23/2310:30 AMOconomowoc BlackMenomonee Falls High School
9/30/2312:00 PMWatertownRiverside Middle: 131 Hall St, Watertown
10/7/231:00 PMOconomowoc GoldOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/2310:30 AMCatholic MemorialMenomonee Falls High School
10/21/231:00 PMOconomowoc PurpleOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc

6TH GRADE SILVER (TEAM 2) Coaches Stark, Cusatis, Blevins, Medrow

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/2310:30 AMBurlington 2Menomonee Falls High School
9/9/2312:00 PMWisconsin LutheranWisconsin Lutheran High: 330 N Glenview Ave, Milwaukee
9/16/231:00 PMOconomowoc BlackOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
9/23/231:30 PMMarquette 2Menomonee Falls High School
9/30/233:00 PMSouth MilwaukeeSouth Milwaukee High School: 801 15th Ave, South Milwaukee
10/7/231:00 PMOconomowoc GrayOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/2310:30 AMMarquette 1Menomonee Falls High School
10/21/2310:30 AMOconomowoc PurpleMenomonee Falls High School

2023 5th Grade Schedule

5TH GRADE WHITE (TEAM 1) Coaches: Mueller, Woppert, Andersen)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/239:00 AMNathan HaleMenomonee Falls High School
9/9/239:00 AMWaukesha West 2Menomonee Falls High School
9/16/239:00 AMBurlingtonBurlington High School: 400 McCanna Parkway, Burlington
9/23/239:00 AMOconomowoc PurpleMenomonee Falls High School
9/30/2312:00 PMWatertownRiverside Middle: 131 Hall St, Watertown
10/7/233:45 PMOconomowoc BlackOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/239:00 AMCatholic Memorial 1Menomonee Falls High School
10/21/239:00 AMWaukesha West 1Menomonee Falls High School

5TH GRADE MAROON (TEAM 2) Coaches: Schanen, Schumann, Freeman)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/239:00 AMOconomowoc GreyMenomonee Falls High School
9/9/2310: 30 AMMarquetteMenomonee Falls High School
9/16/232:30 PMNathan HaleWest Allis Sports Complex: 11542 W. Cleveland Ave, Milwaukee
9/23/2310:30 AMCatholic Memorial 2Menomonee Falls High School
9/30/2312:00 PMWaukesha West 1Waukesha West High School: 3301 Saylesville Road, Waukesha
10/7/232:30 PMOconomowoc GoldOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/232:30 PMOconomowoc BlackOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/21/239:00 AMWaukesha West 2Menomonee Falls High School

5TH GRADE SILVER (TEAM 3) Coaches Schmitz, Zollitsch, Anderson

DateTimeOpponentLocation
8/26/232:00 PMOconomowoc PurpleOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
9/9/239:00 AMWaukesha West 1Menomonee Falls High School
9/16/2312:00 PMWatertownRiverside Middle: 131 Hall St, Watertown
9/23/239:00 AMOconomowoc BlackMenomonee Falls High School
9/30/2312:00 PMWaukesha West 2Waukesha West High School: 3301 Saylesville Road. Waukesha
10/7/232:30 PMOconomowoc GrayOconomowoc High: 641 E. Forest St, Oconomowoc
10/14/239:00 AMCatholic Memorial 2Menomonee Falls High School
10/21/2310:30 AMBurlingtonMenomonee Falls High School

Contact Us

Menomonee Falls Junior Phoenix

PO Box 112 
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051

Email: [email protected]

Menomonee Falls Junior Phoenix

PO Box 112 
Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin 53051

Email: [email protected]
Copyright © 2024 Menomonee Falls Junior Phoenix  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login